Failure to abide by the procedural requirements of Chapter 36 has been recognized as a sufficient legal basis for voiding the intended change.12 Negotiated rate or service changes also may run afoul of the substantive standards prescribed for rates and mail classifications in the Reorganization Act. Section 403(c) of Title 39 directs that: In providing services and in establishing classifications, rates, and fees under this title, the Postal Service shall not, except as specifically authorized in this title, make any undue or unreasonable discrimination among users of the mails, nor shall it grant any undue or unreasonable preferences to any such user. Sections 3622 and 3623 similarly specify fairness and equity, together with other criteria, as considerations to be observed in making rate and mail classification changes.